VIDEOFORMES AWARDS 2019
March 15 > 17
Saturday March 16 : Part.1 | Salle Boris Vian | Maison de la Culture
Sunday March 17 : Part.2 | Espace municipal Georges-Conchon
Prize list : Sunday March 17 | Espace municipal Georges-Conchon | 4:30 pm
Free access
 

PROFESSIONAL JURY

Le prix VIDEOFORMES 2019 du
Conseil Départemental du Puy-de-Dôme
 ex-aequo :

Swatted | Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis | France | 21′
and

Adieu, Corpus! | Alexander Isaenko | Ukraine | 2018 | 8’07

Swatted_060718 (3)
Adieu, Corpus!_1leg

Le prix VIDEOFORMES 2019 de la
Ville de Clermont-Ferrand :

DIGITAL TRAUMA (And the Crystal Image) | Maria Molina Peiró | Espagne | 2017 | 8’09

Capture d’écran 2019-01-10 à 16.17.36

UNIVERSITY STUDENT JURY

Le Prix VIDEOFORMES 2019 de
l’Université Clermont Auvergne :

WOMXN, The Nightmare Of You Know Who | Eden Tinto Collins & Adrien Gystere Peskine | France | 2018 | 5’17

Womxn2

Jury 2019

PROFESSIONAL JURY:

A professional jury composed of Alessandra Arno (Visual Container, Milan), Alain Thibault (Elektra Festival, Montreal) and Jean-Jacques Gay (Scam, Paris) will give the following awards:

VIDEOFORMES Awards 2019 | City of Clermont-Ferrand

VIDEOFORMES Awards 2019 | Conseil Départemental du Puy-de-Dôme

STUDENT JURY 2019

A jury made up of Clermont Auvergne University students will announce the students’ “coup de coeur” prize.

Prize created in 2012 by VIDEOFORMES, Blaise Pascal University (UFR Letters, Languages, Humanities and Social Sciences, Culture Department) and the University Culture Service (SUC)..

Emeline Boichut
Edouard Seve
Marcelo Ajauro

The international competition is

0
Films
0
Countries
0
Selected films

The competition reflects the diversity of writing, artistic worlds and innovative forms of today’s digital video.

This year VIDEOFORMES received 480 films from 47 countries:

Algeria, Argentina, Australia, Austria, Bangladesh, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Chile, China, Colombia, South Korea, Croatia, Denmark, Finland, France, Spain, United States, Greece, Hungary, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Lebanon, Malaysia, Morocco, Mexico, Norway, Uzbekistan, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, Senegal, Slovenia, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia, Turkey, Ukraine.

The selection committee selected 44 videos divided into 8 programs.

Selection Committee: Fanny Bauguil, Roxane Delage, Alissa Geslin Izambert, Xavier Gourdet, Stéphane Haddouche, Bénédicte Haudebourg, Arnaud Simetière, Gabriel Soucheyre, Laure-Hélène Vial.